SPEAKERS

  • Kirill Yankov

    Chairman, NGO "Union of passengers"

  • Michal Stepan

    member of the board, JSC CHD

  • Natalya Shishlakova

    Deputy Director General for Human Resources

  • Igor Shilov

    First Deputy Head, Belarusian Railway

  • Alexey Shilo

    Director for Commercial Activities - Head of the Center for Corporate Transport Services, Russian Railways

  • Dmitry Shakhanov

    Deputy General Director, Russian Railways

  • Andrey Sharonov

    President, Moscow School of Management Skolkovo

  • Hyun Ik Cho

    Vice President of Passenger Traffic and Member of the Board, KORAIL

  • Pavel Chistyakov

    Vice President, Center for the Economics of Infrastructure

  • Edward Chernyavskis

    Deputy Executive Director, Member of the Board, LDZ Loģistika Ltd.

  • Yevgeny Charkin

    Chief Information Officer, Russian Railways

  • Victoria Hurri

    Executive Director, Oy Karelian Trains Ltd

  • Alexey Harnas

    editor-in-chief, PH "GUDOK"

  • Parag Hannah

    Global Strategy Advisor, Founder and Managing Partner, FutureMap

  • Alexey Fedoseev

    Head of Customer Support Services, Siemens Mobility

  • Vadim Uryas

    Deputy General Director for Information Technologies, First Cargo Company JSC

  • Lloyd Tobias

    Director of Operations, Transnet Freyt Rail

  • Evgeny Tkachenko

    Deputy Director of the Department of Development Programs, Head of the Department for the Development of Informatization of the Transport Complex of the Russian Ministry of Transport

  • Julia Temnikova

    Deputy Head of Metro for the development of client services and work with passengers, the Moscow Metro

  • Guo Xiaoyin

    Head of Personnel Training, Chinese Railways Corporation

  • Yuri Surodin

    Deputy Chief Engineer, CFTO

  • Arman Sultanov

    Executive Director, JSC "NC" KZHT ", Chairman of the Board, JSC" Passenger Transportation"

  • Vladimir Sosipatorov

    General Director, JSC “The first heavyweight company”

  • Yuri Soloviev

    First Deputy President - Chairman of the Board, PJSC “Bank VTB”

  • Yermolai Solzhenitsyn

    Senior Partner, McKinsey & Company, Russia

  • Alexey Sokolov

    First Deputy General Director for Strategy and Product, PJSC “NPK OVK”

  • Dmitry Snesar

    Head of Client Relationship of Market Industries, Senior Vice President, VTB Bank PJSC

  • Yoshihiro Shiraiva

    Senior Vice President, Head of Europe, Middle East and Africa, Mitsubishi Heavy Industries

  • Cyril Semion

    Head of Information Department, Russian Railways

  • Valeria Seledkova

    CEO, GEFCO in Russia

  • Vyacheslav Saraev

    General Director, TransContainer PJSC

  • Alexander Sapronov

    CEO, Chairman of the Board, JSC Freight One

  • Yuri Sahakyan

    CEO, IPEM

  • Andrey Romanchikov

    General Director, LokoTech-Signal LLC

  • Maisa Romanainen

    Senior Vice President, VR Group

  • Igor Rosenberg

    General Director, NIIAS JSC

  • Maria Rozhenko

    Associate Professor, Graduate School of Urban Studies. A.A. Vysokovskiy HSE

  • Kirill Rodin

    Deputy Head of Research Department, Head of Social Policy Practice, VTsIOM

  • Konstantin Polunin

    partner-expert of BCG, head of expert practice in working with the public sector in Russia

  • Fedor Pekhterev

    General Director, Institute of Economy and Transport Development

  • Philippe Pegorier

    President and CEO of the Alstom Russian Branch

  • Dmitry Pegov

    Director of Passenger Transport, Russian Railways

  • Victor Parahin

    Deputy General Director, FSUE ZashchitaInfoTrans

  • Irina Olkhovskaya

    First Deputy General Director - Commercial Director, Managing Port Company LLC

  • Kohonira Nurmukhamedov

    General Director, Uzzeldorpass

  • Luc Nadal

    Chairman of the Board, GEFCO Group

  • Vadim Morozov

    Scientific Director, Russian University of Transport (MIIT)

  • Alexander Misharin

    First Deputy General Director, Russian Railways

  • Andrew Mini

    Partner, OXERA Consulting LLP

  • Dr. Dietrich Möller

    vice president, Siemens

  • Leonid Melnikov

    Junior Partner, McKinsey & Company CIS

  • Sergey Medvedev

    General Director, Federal State Unitary Enterprise “Departmental Security of Railway Transport of the Russian Federation”

  • Alexander Loshmanov

    Commercial Director for Passenger Transport Development, Transmashholding JSC

  • Uwe Louschner

    Senior Vice President, Business Development in Eurasia, DB Cargo AG

  • Sergey Likharev

    Vice President, Logistics, NLMK PJSC

  • Kirill Lipa

    General Director, Transmashholding JSC

  • Jörg Liebscher

    Director of the Mobility Department, Siemens LLC

  • Dr. Alexander Liberov

    President, Siemens in Russia

  • Victor Lesh

    General Director, Sinara JSC - Transport Machines

  • Artem Kuleshov

    Deputy Commercial Director, Polimatika

  • Roman Kravtsov

    General Director, CJSC TransTeleCom Company

  • Alexander Kochukov

    General Director, Digital Logistics LLC

  • Vladimir Kosoy

    President, Infrastructure Economics Center

  • Veniamin Kondratyev

    Governor of Krasnodar Region

  • Sergey Kondakov

    Head of IOT Solutions, I-Teco JSC

  • Andrey Komissarov

    Director, NK Express, JSC VNIIZhT

  • Vsevolod Kovshov

    Director, URALCHEM-TRANS LLC, Advisor to the General Director, PJSC Uralkali

  • Dmitry Kovalev

    Partner, Head of Project Finance and Infrastructure in the CIS, Ernst & Young

  • Sergey Kobzev

    Deputy General Director - Chief Engineer, Russian Railways

  • Atila Kiss

    Secretary, Railway Cooperation Organization Committee

  • Vytautas Kinders

    East / West Project Coordinator, International Union of Railways

  • Yuri Kaskov

    Chief State Sanitary Doctor for Railway Transport of the Russian Federation

  • Alexander Kareevsky

    Economic Observer, Russia 24 TV Channel

  • Thomas cargle

    Member of the Board, Rail Cargo Austria AG

  • Alexander Kalinin

    Deputy Governor of the Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous District

  • Sergey Kaletin

    President of SG-trans JSC, Vice-President of NP “OPZHT”, member of the Bureau of Living and Living Services

  • Natalya Ionova

    vice president of staff, EVRAZ

  • Pavel Ilyichev

    Executive Vice President, Strategy and Finance, GEFCO Group

  • Denis Ilatovsky

    Director of Logistics, Siberian Coal Energy Company JSC

  • Vadim Izotov

    Senior Vice president, VTB Bank (PJSC)

  • Peter Ivanov

    General Director, Federal Passenger Company

  • Anton Zubikhin

    Deputy General Director, Ural Locomotives LLC

  • Alexander Zakharevich

    Chief of Passenger Service, Belarusian Railway

  • Anton Zamkov

    General Director, RT-Invest Transport Systems LLC

  • Alexander Zazhigalkin

    Head, Center for Innovative Development, Russian Railways

  • Marina Zhegulina

    Deputy General Director, Federal Passenger Company

  • Anton Efremov

    CEO, SMART TECHNOLOGIES

  • Albert Eganyan

    board chair, INFRAONE

  • Maxim Dyakonov

    General Director, Central PPK JSC

  • Eugene Dietrich

    Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation

  • Alexey Grom

    President, JSC "UTLK EPA"

  • Alberto Grison

    Development Director in Russia, CIS and Middle East, Hupac Intermodal Ltd

  • Roman Gevorkyan

    General Director, Innovative Mobility LLC

  • Maxim Gall

    Deputy Head of the Project Office for the implementation of the program "Digital Economy of the Russian Federation"

  • Vitaly Votolevsky

    Head, Directorate of Railway Stations - Branch of Russian Railways (JV)

  • Sergey Vorobiev

    Senior Partner and President, Ward Howell

  • Oleg Valinsky

    Deputy General Director - Head of the Thrust Directorate of JSC "Russian Railways"

  • Vyacheslav Valentik

    General Director, JSC “Russian Railways Logistics”

  • Alexander Butyrkin

    Professor, Department of Transport Business and Intellectual Systems, RTH (MIIT)

  • Vladislav Butenko

    Senior Partner and Managing Director, Chairman, BCG Russia

  • Alexander Borodich

    Founder, CEO, Universa Blockchain

  • Yevgeny Borisov

    Development Director, FRIA

  • Evgeny Bogdanov

    Partner, AT Kearney, Head of Transport Practice, Russia and CIS

  • Andrey Birman

    Advisor to the General Director, JSC "Glonass"

  • Edwin Berzins

    Chairman of the Board, President, Latvian Railways

  • Alexey Belyankin

    Head, Center for Corporate Governance of the Suburban Complex, Russian Railways

  • Oleg Belozerov

    General Director - Chairman of the Board, Russian Railways

  • Sergey Alekseev

    Director of the Department of New Technologies, High-Speed ​​Railways JSC

  • Sultan Abbasov

    First Deputy General Director, Digital Logistics LLC