Speakers

Sultan Abbasov

First deputy director, LLC "Digital logistics"

Sergey Alexeev

Director, New Technologies Department, High-Speed Railways JSC

Oleg Belozerov

General Director - Chairman of the Board, JSC "Russian Railways"

Alexey Belyankin

Head, Center for Corporate Governance of the Suburban Complex, JSC "Russian Railways"

Edvins Berzins

Chairman of the Board, President, SJSC "Latvian Railways"

Andrey Birman

Advisor to the General Director, JSC "Glonass"

Evgeny Bogdanov

Partner, AT Kearney, Head of Transport Practice, Russia and CIS

Evgeny Borisov

Development Director, IIDF

Vladislav Butenko

Senior Partner and Managing Director, Chairman, BCG Russia

Alexander Butyrkin

doctor of economic sciences, professor of the department "Management of transport business and intellectual systems, Russian University of Transport (MIIT)

Evgeny Charkin

Director for Information Technologies, JSC "Russian Railways"

Eduard Chernyavskis

Deputy Executive Director, LDZ CARGO LLC

Pavel Chistyakov

Vice President, Infrastructure Economics Center

Hyung-ik Cho

Vice President for Passenger Transport and Member of the Executive Board, KORAIL

Maxim Diakonov

CEO, Central PPK JSC

Evgeny Ditrich

Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation

Anton Efremov

CEO, SMART TECHNOLOGIES

Albert Eganyan

Chairman of the Board of Directors, INFRAONE

Alexey Fedoseev

Head of Customer service department, Siemens Mobility

Roman Gevorkyan

General Director, LLC "Innovative Mobility"

Alberto Grisone

Development Director of Russia, CIS Countries and Middle East, Hupac Intermodal Ltd

Alexey Grom

President, JSC “UTLC EPA”

Maxim Gull

Deputy Head of the Department, Project Office for the Digital Economy of the Russian Federation Program

Viktoria Hurri

Executive Director, Oy Karelian Trains Ltd

Denis Ilatovsky

Director of logistics, JS “Siberian Coal Energy Company”

Natalia Ionova

Vice President of Human Resources, EVRAZ

Aleksander Ivanov

Founder and CEO of Vostok and the Waves Platform

Petr Ivanov

CEO, Federal Passenger Company

Vadim Izotov

Vice president, Head of Special electronic products division, Global Transaction Banking, VTB Bank (PJSC)

Sergey Kaletin

President of JSC "SG-trans", vice-president of NP "OPZT", member of the Presidium of Railway Operators Union

Alexander Kalinin

Deputy Governor of the Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Area

Alexander Kareevskiy

Economic observer, TV Channel "Russia 24"

Thomas Kargl

Member of the Board, Rail Cargo Austria AG

Yury Kaskov

Chief State Sanitary Doctor for Railway Transport of the Russian Federation

Parag Khanna

Global strategy advisor, Founder & Managing Partner, FutureMap

Alexey Kharnas

Editor in chief, Publishing house "Gudok"

Vytautas Kinderis

Coordinator for East/West projects, UIC

Attila Kiss

Secretary, OSJD Committee

Noriyuki Kitamura

General Manager, Regional Coordination & Administration Department, Sojitz Corporation

Sergey Kobzev

Deputy General Director - Chief Engineer, JSC "Russian Railways"

Andrey Komissarov

Director, NC "Express", JSC "VNIIZhT"

Sergey Kondakov

Head of IOT Solutions, I-Teco JSC

Vladimir Kosoy

President, Ñenter of Economics Infrastructure

Dmitry Kovalev

Partner, CIS Project Finance and Infrastructure Leader, Ernst & Young

Vsevolod Kovshov

Director, URALCHEM-TRANS, Advisor to the General Director, PJSC "Uralkali"

Artyom Kuleshov

Deputy Commercial Director, "Polymatika"

Viktor Lesh

CEO, Sinara – Transport Mashines

Uwe Leuschner

Senior Vice President Business Development Eurasia, DB Cargo AG

Dr. Alexander Liberov

President, Siemens in Russia

Jörg Liebscher

Director of the Siemens Mobility Department in Russia

Sergey Likharev

Vice President of Logistics, NLMK PJSC

Kirill Lipa

General Director, JSC "Transmashholding»

Alexander Loshmanov

Commercial Director for Development of Passenger Transport, JSC "Transmashholding"

Andrew Meany

Partner, OXERA Consulting LLP

Sergey Medvedev

General Director, Federal State Unitary Enterprise “Departmental Security of Railway Transport of the Russian Federation”

Leonid Melnikov

Junior Partner, McKinsey & Company CIS

Alexander Misharin

First Deputy CEO, JSC “Russian Railways”

Dietrich Moeller

Vice-President, Siemens

Vadim Morozov

Scientific Director, Russian University of Transport (MIIT)

Luc Nadal

CEO and Chairman of the Management Board, GEFCO

Zhakhongir Nurmukhamedov

General Director, Uzzheldorpass

Irina Olkhovskaya

First Deputy General Director - Commercial Director, Managing Port Company LLC Noriyuki Kitamura,

Marianna Ozherelieva

TV host, RZD TV

Victor Parakhin

deputy director general, FSUE "ZASCHITAINFOTRANS"

Philippe Pegorier

President of the Russian filial of Alstom

Dmitry Pegov

Director of passenger transport, JSC "Russian Railways"

Fyodor Pekhterev

Director general, JSC "Institute of Transport Economics and Development"

Konstantin Polunin

Partner-expert, head of expert practice on working with the public sector in Russia, BCG

Victor Popov

Chairman, Directorate of the Council for Rail Transport of the Commonwealth Member States

Kirill Rodin

Head of the department for work with public authorities of the Office of Social and Political Studies, WCIOM

Maisa Romanainen

Senior Vice President, VR Group

Sergey Romanchikov

General Director, LLC "LocoTech-Signal"

Igor Rozenberg

General Director, NIIAS JSC

Maria Rozhenko

associated professor Higher school of Urbanism HSE

Yury Saakyan

Director, Institute of Natural Monopolies Research (IPEM)

Alexander Sapronov

CEO, Chairman of the Management Board, JSC Freight One

Vyacheslav Saraev

General Director, PJSC “TransContainer”

Valeria Seledkova

CEO, GEFCO in Russia

Kirill Semion

Head of the Department of Informatization, JSC "Russian Railways"

Dmitry Shakhanov

Deputy CEO, JSC “Russian Railways”

Andrey Sharonov

President, Moscow school of management SKOLKOVO

Alexey Shilo

Director for Commercial Activities - CEO of the Center for Commercial Transport Services, JSC "Russian Railways"

Igor Shilov

First Deputy Head, Belarusian Railway

Yoshihiro Shiraiwa

Chief Regional Officer, Europe, Middle East &Africa, Mitsubishi Heavy Industries

Natalia Shishlakova

Deputy General Director for Human Resources Management, JSC “Transmashholding”

Dmitry Snesar

Head of Client coverage – Senior Vice President, VTB Bank

Alexey Sokolov

First Deputy CEO for Strategy and Product, United Wagon Company

Yury Soloviev

First Deputy President - Chairman of the Board, PJSC "VTB Bank"

Yermolai Solzhenitsyn

Director, McKinsey & Company, Russia

Vladimir Sosipatorov

CEO, First Heavyweight Company (PTK)

Michal Stepan

Member of the Board of Directors, CD Group

Arman Sultanov

Executive Director of JSC "NC" KZHT ", Chairman of the Board of JSC "Passenger Transportation"

Yury Surodin

Deputy Chief Engineer, Center for Ñorporate Transport Service

Yulia Temnikova

Deputy Head of Moscow Metro for Client Services Development and Passenger Work, Moscow Metro

Evgeny Tkachenko

deputy Director, Department of Development Programs under Russian Ministry of Transport

Lloyd Tobias

Chief Operating Officer, Transnet Freight Rail

Vyacheslav Valentik

General Director, JSC "RZD Logistics"

Oleg Valinsky

Deputy General Director - Head of the Thrust Directorate, JSC "Russian Railways"

Sergey Vorobiev

Senior Partner and President, Ward Howell

Vitaly Votolevsky

Head of Directorate of Railway Stations, branch of JSC "Russian Railways"

Guo Xiaoqing

Head of Personnel Training, China Railway Corporation

Kirill Yankov

Chairman, Union of Passengers

Alexander Zakharevich

Chief of Passenger Service, Belarusian Railway

Anton Zamkov

General Director, RT-Invest Transport Systems

Alexander Zazhigalkin

Head, Center for Innovative Development, JSC “Russian Railways”

Marina Zhegulina

Deputy General Director, Federal Passenger Company

Anton Zubikhin

Deputy General Director, Ural Locomotives LLC
Close